TRIPLE SWEAR
Dir: Dannika Horvat
Melbourne International Film Festival 2019
Official Selection - Accelerator Program
Setting Sun Film Festival 2020
Official Selection
ReelGood Film Festival 2020
Official Selection
Melbourne Women In Film Festival 2020
Official Selection
Palm Springs Shortsfest 2020
Official Selection
LOVEBITES: DANCES
Dir: Ramon Watkins
Fringe! Queer Arts & Film Festival, London 2019
Official Selection
Honolulu Rainbow Film Festival 2019
Official Selection
My Queer Career - Mardi Gras Film Festival 2019
Winner - Best Director - Ramon Watkins
QC International Pink Film Festival 2018
Official Selection
CinHomo Spanish Queer Film Festival 2018
Official Selection
TWIST Seattle Queer Film Festival 2018
Honourable Mention - Most Innovative Short Film
NewFest New York LGBT Film Festival 2018
Official Selection
LesGaiCineMad Madrid International Queer Film Festival 2018
Official Selection
Pride Pictures Queer Film Festival Karlsruhe 2018
Official Selection
QFest Houston LGBT Film Festival 2018
Official Selection
Outfest LA 2018
Official Selection
Sicilia Queer Film Festival 2018
Official Selection
Melbourne Queer Film Festival 2018
Official Selection
ABC iView 2018
Broadcast Premiere - part of the LOVEBITES Program
KAYA
Dir: Lara Kose
Setting Sun Film Festival 2019
Winner - Best Film
Winner - Best Screenplay
Winner - Best Director
Winner - Audience Award
Winner - Best Film by a Female Filmmaker
Winner - Best Young Actor
ReelGood Film Festival 2019
Official Selection
Human Rights Arts and Film Festival 2019
Official Selection
St Kilda Film Festival 2019
Official Selection
Melbourne International Film Festival 2018
Official Selection - Accelerator Program
Heart of Gold Film Festival 2018
Nominated - Best Cinematography
Sydney Film Festival 2018
World Premiere
BLUE GAMES
Dir: Eugenie Muggleton
Flickerfest International Film Festival 2018
Official Selection
MWAH
Dir: Nina Buxton
Palm Springs Short Film Festival 2018
Official Selection
New Orleans Film Festival 2018
Official Selection
St Kilda Film Festival 2018
Official Selection
Nominated - Bethany Whitmore for Best Young Actor
For Film’s Sake 2018
Official Selection
Reel Good Film Festival 2018
Nominated - Best Film
Setting Sun Film Festival 2018
Nominated - Best Film by a Female Filmmaker
Winner - Highly Commended
Byron Bay International Film Festival 2017
Winner - Nina Buxton for Young Australian Filmmaker of the Year
Melbourne International Film Festival 2017
Official Selection - Accelerator Program
SLAPPER
Dir: Luci Schroder
VIMEO Awards 2019
Winner - Best Short Drama
AACTA Awards 2018
Nominated - Best Short Fiction
Thess International Short Film Festival 2017
Official Selection
IFF Pacific Meridian 2017
Winner - Best Short Film
St Kilda Short Film Festival 2017
Winner - Sapphire Blossom for Best Actress
Winner - Staff Choice Award
Nominated - Best Short Film
Stranger With My Face 2017
Official Selection
Australian Director's Guild Awards 2017
Winner - Luci Schroder - Best Direction in a Short Film
Sundance International Film Festival 2017
Official Selection
Melbourne International Film Festival 2016
Official Selection - Accelerator Program
Winner - Luci Schroder for Best Emerging Filmmaker
Sydney International Film Festival 2016
Winner - Dendy Award for Best Australian Short
THE GREAT FOREST
Dir: Marli Lopez-Hope
ATOM Awards 2016
Nominated - Best Tertiary Documentary
Nominated - Best Short Documentary
Byron Bay International Film Festival 2016
Official Selection
Antenna Documentary Film Festival 2016
Official Selection
Environmental Film Festival Australia 2016
Official Selection
Colorado Film Awards 2016
Winner - Best Environmental Film
Melbourne International Documentary Festival 2016
Official Selection
THE SUMMER OF ABC BURNS
Dir: Dannika Horvat
The Iris Prize 2016
Official Selection
Beijing Student Film Festival 2016
Official Selection
PERLEN - Hannover Queer Film Festival 2016
Official Selection
World Of Women Film Festival 2016
Winner - Best Screenplay
Melbourne Queer Film Festival 2016
Winner - Film Victoria Award for Best Director
Winner - Step Right Up Audience Choice Award
Queer Screen - Mardi Gras Film Festival 2016
Winner - My Queer Career - Best Film
FLiCKERFEST 2016
Official Selection
ATOM Industry Awards 2015
Winner - Best Tertiary Fiction
Nominated - Best Short Fiction (Under 50 Minutes)
Dungog Film Festival 2015
Winner - Best Film
Columbus International Film and Video Festival 2015
Official Selection
San Francisco Short Film Festival 2015
Official Selection
St John's International Women's Film Festival 2015
Official Selection
Palm Springs International Shortfest 2015
Official Selection
St Kilda Short Film Festival 2015
Winner - Audience Choice Award
Nominated - Best Screenplay
Byron Bay International Film Festival 2015
Young Australian Filmmaker of the Year Nominee
Swinburne University Graduate Screening 2014
Best Short Film
Best Sound Design
Best Editing